Richard G. Wease Jr.

Wease, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 01/19/2005
  • Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 06/26/1941 (81)
  • Age 63 years old
  • Height and Weight Unknown
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Wease was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri on January 19, 2005. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Missouri State Highway Patrol
  • Missing Persons Unit
  • 800-877-3452

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 4, 2010; casefile added.