Richard Gerald Bayne
Bayne, circa 1984
- Missing Since 05/24/1984
- Missing From Montrose, New York
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white checkered shirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue/hazel eyes. Bayne has a scar on his left arm and a scar on his left finger. He is balding. He may use the last name Bunn.
Details of Disappearance
Bayne was last seen in Montrose, New York on May 24, 1984. At the time, he was a patient at the Veteran's Administration hospital. He has never been heard from again. Bayne wasn't reported missing until January 1985. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- New York State Police 914-737-7171
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 23, 2015; details of disappearance updated.