Richard Glenn Moffett

Moffett, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 12/29/2014
  • Missing From Shreveport, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/22/1960 (65)
  • Age 54 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 165 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Jeans and a navy blue jacket with tan paint splatters.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Moffett has a scar on his left arm.

Details of Disappearance

Moffett was last seen in Shreveport, Louisiana on December 29, 2014. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Shreveport Police Department 318-673-7028

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 18, 2017; distinguishing characteristics updated.