Richard Harley West
West, circa 2007
- Missing Since 02/18/2007
- Missing From Santa Clara County, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/06/1925 (97)
- Age 81 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10. 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A class of 1949 Naval Academy ring.
- Medical Conditions West has diabetes.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Green Dodge Status with the Arizona license plate number 5PKK659
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, brown eyes. West wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
West was last seen in Santa Clara County, California on February 18, 2007. He was driving a green Dodge Status with the Arizona license plate number 5PKK659. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Santa Clara County Sheriff's Department 408-808-4720
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 16, 2020; casefile added.