Richard Harold Turton
Turton, circa 2014
- Missing Since 05/27/2014
- Missing From Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 57 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10 - 6'0, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue and white shirt, tan jeans, white shoes and sunglasses.
- Medical Conditions Turton suffers from a heart condition and depression. He wears a defibrillator and requires medications which were left behind.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Graying brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Turton was last seen in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania on May 27, 2014. He left his home in the 1200 block of Colescott Street, and was photographed using an ATM in the 2300 block of Noblestown Road at 3:47 p.m. He has never been heard from again and there hasn't been any more activity on his bank account. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Pittsburgh Bureau of Police 412-323-7141
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 28, 2017; date of birth added.