Richard Irwin Dahms II

Dahms, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 12/20/2011
  • Missing From Olivehurst, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/01/1969 (57)
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'4, 195 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue and black fleece jacket, blue jeans and brown boots.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, brown eyes. Dahms had a mustache and beard at the time of her disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Dahms was last seen by his wife in Olivehurst, California on December 20, 2011. He lived in the 10000 block of Marysville Road in in Dobbins, California, and may have been walking home. Few details are available in his case. He's considered missing under suspicious circumstances.

Investigating Agency

  • Yuba County Sheriff's Department 530-749-7777

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 3, 2018; clothing/jewelry description added, name updated.