Richard J. Blanchette

Blanchette, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 10/14/2014
  • Missing From Claremont, New Hampshire
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 58 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 200 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Blanchette has multiple unspecified medical conditions and it's unclear whether these were being treated at the time of his disappearance.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Blanchette was last seen in Claremont, New Hampshire on October 14, 2014. He lived in the 200 block of Broad Street. He didn't have a vehicle or cellular phone at the time of his disappearance, and was known to walk in the Claremont area and on the Sugar River Rail Tail. He was possibly walking in the direction of Newport, New Hampshire at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Claremont Police Department 603-542-9538

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 3, 2023; casefile added.