Richard J. Quarterman
Quarterman, circa 2020
- Missing Since 11/13/2020
- Missing From Miami, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/24/1977 (48)
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black jacket and blue hospital scrub pants.
- Medical Conditions Quarterman is autistic.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Quarterman was last seen in Miami, Florida on November 13, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. Aventura, Florida police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Aventura Police Department 305-466-8999
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 12, 2022; casefile added.