Richard J. Solis
RESOLVED
Solis, circa 2011
-
Missing Since
08/27/2011
-
Missing From
Kansas City, Missouri
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 63 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male.
Details of Disappearance
SolisĀ disappeared from Kansas City, Missouri on August 27, 2011. In March 2012, his body was found in a wooded area in northeast Kansas City. His death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Solis, circa 2011
- Missing Since 08/27/2011
- Missing From Kansas City, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 63 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .