Richard Jerry Davidson Jr.
Davidson, circa 2003
- Missing Since 01/01/2003
- Missing From Lake Charles, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/07/1961 (64)
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'8, 135 - 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Davidson has a scar on the top of his right forearm. He has the following tattoos: the name "Dillon" on the top of his right forearm, a mosquito hawk overlaying a syringe on his inner arm, prison tattoos on his left arm, a Playboy bunny on his left calf, and the name "Karen" on the inside of his left ankle. Davidson may use the alias name Danny Jones.
Details of Disappearance
It's unclear when Davidson actually disappeared. He last spoke to his sister in 2002, and last saw his girlfriend sometime in early 2003. He was reported missing Lake Charles, Louisiana on February 24, 2004. Few details are available in his case; the circumstances of his disappearance are extremely unclear.
Investigating Agency
- Calcasieu Parish Sheriff's Department 337-491-3600
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 2, 2012; date of disappearance corrected, alternate height and weight added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.