Richard Jonathan Lackey
Lackey, circa 1991
- Missing Since 02/01/1991
- Missing From Glendale, California
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/10/1939 (85)
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 155 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Sailboat (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Lackey was last seen in Glendale, California on February 1, 1991. He was planning to sail from Mexico to Hawaii. His empty boat was later found 300 miles off the coast of Acapulco, Mexico; there was no sign of Lackey at the scene. He has never been heard from again.
Investigating Agency
- Glendale Police Department 818-548-3135
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 7, 2005.