Richard Joseph Koch

Koch, circa 1989

  • Missing Since 06/27/1989
  • Missing From Maplewood, Minnesota
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 60 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark blue shirt and dark blue slacks.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. White hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Koch was last seen after leaving his Maplewood, Minnesota residence on June 27, 1989. He planned to travel with an acquaintance to Bemidji in northern Minnesota. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Maplewood Police Department 651-777-8191

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 8, 2011; middle name, picture, height, weight and clothing/jewelry description added, distinguishing characteristics updated.