Richard Karol Halliday
Halliday, circa 2020
- Missing Since 07/23/2020
- Missing From El Paso, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Biracial, Black, White
- Date of Birth 06/24/1999 (27)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 175 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A charcoal gray zip-up hooded sweatshirt, a gray t-shirt, turquoise or gray cargo shorts, and dark-colored sneakers with red, white and yellow paint stains.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Black/White) male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Halliday was last seen by members of his unit at Fort Bliss, a U.S. Army base in El Paso, Texas. He has never been heard from again. He didn't have a vehicle at the time of his disappearance. Halliday disappeared just a few weeks before he was supposed to be discharged from military service. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- U. S . Army Criminal Investigation Command (CID) Fort Bliss 915-568-1700
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 15, 2022; casefile added.