Richard Kenneth Chekevdia
RESOLVED

Richard, circa 2007
-
Missing Since
11/30/2007
-
Missing From
Royalton, Illinois
-
Classification
Family Abduction
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 5 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Richard was abducted by his non-custodial mother from Royalton, Illinois on November 30, 2007. He was located in a tiny, hidden room at his grandmother's home in September 2009.
Richard had been in the home since his disappearance and was rarely, if ever, allowed outdoors. His custodial father lived only three miles away. His mother, his grandmother and his mother's boyfriend were all arrested. Richard is in the care of the state pending reunification with his father.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Richard, circa 2007
- Missing Since 11/30/2007
- Missing From Royalton, Illinois
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 5 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .