Richard Lee Heisel
RESOLVED

Heisel, circa 2006
- Missing Since 06/07/2006
-
Missing From
Lubbock, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 46 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
HeiselĀ disappeared from Lubbock, Texas on June 7, 2006. In 2000, his remains were found in a brushy area behind a hotel in Van Buren, Arkansas. The body was not identified as Heisel's until February 2010. Authorities believe he committed suicide.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Heisel, circa 2006
- Missing Since 06/07/2006
- Missing From Lubbock, Texas
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 46 years old
Details of Disappearance
HeiselĀ disappeared from Lubbock, Texas on June 7, 2006. In 2000, his remains were found in a brushy area behind a hotel in Van Buren, Arkansas. The body was not identified as Heisel's until February 2010. Authorities believe he committed suicide.Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .