Richard Lee Reeves Jr.
Reeves, circa 2022
- Missing Since 12/18/2022
- Missing From Liberty, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/20/1983 (42)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 230 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Reeves was last seen in Liberty, Missouri on December 18, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Liberty Police Department 816‐439‐4701
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 19, 2024; casefile added.