Richard Louis Viglizzo
Viglizzo, circa 1983
- Missing Since 11/20/1983
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/04/1954 (66)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black leather jacket, blue jeans and sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Viglizzo was last seen in San Francisco, California on November 20, 1983. He has never been heard from again.Viglizzo owned the Viglizzo Family Deli in 1983. His family also owned Viglizzo Meats, which manufactured the locally popular Viglizzo sausages. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 16, 2018; casefile added.