Richard Milton Long
Long, circa 2001
- Missing Since 12/18/2001
- Missing From Days Creek, Oregon
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 57 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Long was last seen in Days Creek, Oregon on December 18, 2001. He left a suicide note behind at his residence and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Douglas County Sheriff's Office 541-440-4293
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 27, 2017; casefile added.