Richard N. Bird
RESOLVED

Bird, circa 2007
-
Missing Since
05/30/2007
-
Missing From
Wilmington, North Carolina
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 40 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
BirdĀ disappeared from Wilmington, North Carolina on May 30, 2007. In June 2011, his skeletal remains were found in Nash County, North Carolina, near Interstate 95. Foul play is not suspected in his death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Bird, circa 2007
- Missing Since 05/30/2007
- Missing From Wilmington, North Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 40 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .