Richard Nathan Worley
Worley, circa 1978
- Missing Since 03/15/1978
- Missing From Richmond, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/05/1951 (73)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Worley has a homemade tattoo of the word "mom" on his upper left arm.
Details of Disappearance
Worley was last seen on March 15, 1978 in Richmond, California. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case, which remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- California Department of Justice 916-227-3290
Source Information
. .