Richard Randolph Barnette

Barnette, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 01/16/2023
  • Missing From Bristol, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 58 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 165 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Barnette has a tattoo of barbed wire on his hand/wrist.

Details of Disappearance

Barnette was last seen in Bristol, Virginia on January 16, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Bristol Police Department 276-645-7400

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 23, 2024; casefile added.