Richard Raul Hurtado
Hurtado, circa 2023; Hurtado's tattoos
- Missing Since 06/01/2023
- Missing From Anaheim, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 03/26/1972 (52)
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 230 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Hurtado may use the alias names Richard Rojo Flores and/or Richard Raul Rojo. He wears eyeglasses. He has the following tattoos: the name "Veronica" on his shoulder at the collarbone, the names "Richard", "Veronica", "Cassandra" on one side of his chest, four women's faces on the other side of his chest, the name "Isaiah" on the side of his forearm, the name "Nehemiah" on the side of his other forearm, and the name "Hunny" inside a Batman logo and a boy's face on the top of his forearm. Photos of his tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Hurtado was last seen in Anaheim, California on June 1, 2023. He disappeared after being asked to leave his residence, and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Anaheim Police Department 714-765-1990
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 26, 2024; casefile added.