Richard Ronald Walzer
Walzer, circa 2022
- Missing Since 02/18/2022
- Missing From Medford, Oregon
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 55 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 260 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue/gray button-down shirt and blue jeans.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Rented silver Nissan pickup truck (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Walzer was last seen in Medford, Oregon on February 18, 2022. He was driving a rented silver Nissan pickup truck at the time and probably had a full-sized camera with him. He has never been heard from again. Over a week after his disappearance, his vehicle was found abandoned in the parking lot north of the Gold Hill Sports Park. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Jackson County Sheriff's Office 541-774-6800
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 6, 2024; casefile added.