Richard Roy Billmayer

Billmayer, circa 1997

  • Missing Since 01/01/1997
  • Missing From Ogden, Utah
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/30/1949 (77)
  • Age 47 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 165 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. He has several tattoos on both arms.

Details of Disappearance

Billmayer was last seen in Ogden, Utah sometime in 1997. He has never been heard from again. He was not reported missing until March 2008, about eleven years after his family last heard from him. He is missing under suspicious circumstances. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Ogden City Police Department 801-629-8067

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 20, 2020; details of disappearance updated.