Richard Scott Ashley
Ashley, circa 1986
- Missing Since 05/13/1986
- Missing From Springfield, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
- Date of Birth 01/17/1958 (64)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 6'4, 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Red hair, green eyes. Ashley's nickname is Rick. He broke his left wrist in a childhood accident.
Details of Disappearance
Ashley was last seen in Springfield, Missouri on May 13, 1986. A friend stated he dropped him off at a restaurant that day. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Greene County Sheriff’s Office 417-868-4040
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 4, 2019; casefile added.