Richard Steven Massaro

Massaro, circa 1992

  • Missing Since 06/26/1992
  • Missing From Redlands, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/16/1964 (61)
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 145 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt and blue jeans.
  • Medical Conditions Massaro may have been suicidal at the time of his disappearance.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Massaro was last seen in Redlands, California on June 26, 1992. He has never been heard from again. He may have traveled to the San Bernardino Mountains after his disappearance. Few details are available in Massaro's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Redlands Police Department 909-798-7681

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 19, 2009; medical conditions added, details of disappearance updated.