Richard Tatsuo Heffernan
RESOLVED
Heffernan, circa 2008
-
Missing Since
09/07/2008
-
Missing From
San Diego County, California
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Asian
- Age 44 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male.
Details of Disappearance
Heffernan disappeared from San Diego County, California on September 7, 2008. In December 2008, his remains were found in an unincorporated area of Escondido, California. The body was identified in April 2009. Foul play is not suspected in Heffernan's death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Heffernan, circa 2008
- Missing Since 09/07/2008
- Missing From San Diego County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Age 44 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .