Richard Thurman Hitchcock

Hitchcock, circa 2019; Tattoos on Hitchcock's hands

  • Missing Since 11/09/2019
  • Missing From Grandfield, Oklahoma
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian, Biracial, White
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 130 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A White t-shirt and black Dickies pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Asian/White) male. Brown eyes. Hitchcock shaves his head. He has tattooed sleeves on both arms and one hand, a tattoo of the name "Paula" with a heart on the left side of his neck, a tattoo of a teardrop on his face under his left eye, the words "THUG RICH" tattooed across his knuckles, and unspecified tattoos on his chest and the right side of his neck. Hitchcock's nicknames are Thug Rich and T-Rich. Photos of some of his tattoos are posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Hitchcock was last seen on November 9, 2019. A farmer in Tillman County, Oklahoma saw him walking across the field; he told her he had run out of gas, so she took him to a store in Davidson, Oklahoma and then back to the field to find his car. She found the car in a field three miles south and one and a half miles west of Tipton, Oklahoma.

Hitchcock got a ride from the store in Davidson to Grandfield, Oklahoma and was dropped off at State Highway 54 and U.S. Highway 70 in Grandfield, Oklahoma. He was last seen walking south into a cotton field. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Altus Police Department 580-481-2296

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 2, 2024; casefile added.