Richard Travis Davidson

Davidson, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 07/17/2021
  • Missing From College Station, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 05/11/1967 (58)
  • Age 54 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 215 - 230 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Davidson was last seen in the 800 block of Krenek Tap Road in College Station, Texas at 12:30 p.m. on July 17, 2021. He was transient at the time of his disappearance and stayed in and around the College Station area. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • College Station Police Department 979-764-3600

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 18, 2022; casefile added.