Richard Victor Clark II

Clark, circa 1992

  • Missing Since 08/07/1992
  • Missing From Temple, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/08/1970 (55)
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Clark has light-colored facial freckles. He has a small tattoo on his left shoulder which may be in the shape of a cross. Clark's two upper front teeth have been replaced as the result of an accident.

Details of Disappearance

Clark called his mother on August 7, 1992 from a pay telephone in Temple, Texas. He told her that someone was chasing him and terminated the conversation.

Clark's mother and sister checked his apartment in Temple shortly afterwards. His phone was off the hook, but there was no sign of him at the residence.

Clark has never been heard from again. Foul play is suspected in his disappearance.

Investigating Agency

  • Bell County Sheriff's Department
  • 254-634-1663
  • 800-234-3211

. .