Richard W. Enk
Enk, circa 1999
- Missing Since 05/02/1999
- Missing From Union, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/04/1965 (60)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 155 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Red hair, hazel eyes. Enk has scars on his face, near his left eye, and on both arms. He may go by the nicknames Red and/or Rich, or use the first name William.
Details of Disappearance
Enk was last seen in Union, Missouri on May 2, 1999. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Missouri State Highway Patrol 800-877-3452
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 20, 2022; height and weight added, distinguishing characteristics updated.