Richardo Young-Sang

Young-Sang, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 09/12/2019
  • Missing From Queens, New York
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 55 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 155 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Young-Sang was last heard from by his family on September 12, 2019. Since then all his belongings have been removed from his apartment in the New York City borough of Queens; he apparently moved leaving no forwarding address, and he has not been seen or heard from since. He didn't drive at the time of his disappearance and used public transit; he had a metro card. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • New York Police Department 212-694-7781

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 15, 2020; casefile added.