Richelle M. Carvalho
Carvalho, circa 2003
- Missing Since 01/05/2003
- Missing From Provo, Utah
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Pacific Islander
- Date of Birth 05/16/1969 (51)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Pacific Islander female. Black hair, brown eyes. Carvalho's nickname is Shelly.
Details of Disappearance
Carvalho was last seen in Provo, Utah on January 5, 2003. She has never been heard from again. She was reported missing after her family was unable to reach her to tell her about her mother's failing health. Her stepfather died in 2014 and her mother in 2020; in their obituaries, Carvalho was listed as having survived them. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Provo City Police Department 801-852-6210
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 20, 2020; details of disappearance updated.