Rick Anderson Rodriguez
Rodriguez, circa 2007
- Missing Since 01/30/2007
- Missing From Camden, New Jersey
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 10/14/1977 (48)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 145 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white long-sleeved shirt, a black leather jacket, blue jeans, white shoes, a white belt with a silver buckle, and possibly small hoop earrings with diamonds.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Rodriguez's ears are pierced. He wears a full set of dentures. Rodriguez may go by his middle name, Anderson, or the name Jose Rodriguez.
Details of Disappearance
Rodriguez was last seen at a shopping center in the vicinity of the 2800 block of Mt. Ephraim in Camden, New Jersey at approximately 3:00 p.m. on January 30, 2007. He has never been heard from again. His White 2000 Dodge Dakota was found the following day in the shopping center parking lot. Few details are available in Rodriguez's case.
Investigating Agency
- Camden Police Department 856-757-7486
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 11, 2007; casefile added.