Rick D. Maness
Maness, circa 2023
- Missing Since 01/20/2023
- Missing From Lee's Summit, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/12/1961 (65)
- Age 61 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 205 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Black 1999 Jeep Cherokee with the Colorado license plate number 819IRD
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Maness was last seen in Lee's Summit, Missouri on January 20, 2023. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a black 1999 Jeep Cherokee with the Colorado license plate number 819IRD. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Lee's Summit Police Department 816‐969‐7390
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 6, 2024; casefile added.