Rickel Leshun Fitch
RESOLVED

Rickel, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
06/17/2006
-
Missing From
Memphis, Tennessee
-
Classification
Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 3 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
Rickel was abducted by her non-custodial father, Rickey Ledale Evans, from Memphis, Tennessee on June 17, 2006. There was concern for the child's safety, as Evans was wanted for cocaine trafficking and associated with drug dealers.
n November 2007, Evans was located at a residence in Duncanville, Texas and arrested. Rickel was with him at the time, but by the time authorities realized she was a missing child and went back to pick her up, she had disappeared again. She was located the next day at her paternal grandmother's home in Memphis. Rickel will be returned to her custodial mother.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Rickel, circa 2006
- Missing Since 06/17/2006
- Missing From Memphis, Tennessee
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 3 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .