Rickey Lee Enochs
Enochs, circa 1977
- Missing Since 06/30/1977
- Missing From Monroe City, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/11/1959 (66)
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 130 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Unspecified vehicle with Illinois license plates
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Enochs was last seen at his father's home in Monroe City, Missouri on June 30, 1977. He left with an unknown individual in a vehicle with Illinois license plates. Enochs said he would be back shortly, but he has never been heard from again. He didn't take any personal belongings with him. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Monroe City Police Department 573-735-4431
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 20, 2009; casefile added.