Rickie Ricardo Outlaw
Outlaw, circa 2010; Tattoo on Outlaw's left wrist; "Ricky" tattoo on Outlaw's upper left arm
- Missing Since 12/01/2010
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 55 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A coat, blue jeans and gray sneakers.
- Medical Conditions Outlaw has a history of alcohol abuse.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Gray hair, hazel eyes. Outlaw has a beard and mustache. He has a scar on his left elbow, a tattoo of the name "Ricky" on his upper left arm, and other tattoos on his left wrist and right arm. Photos of two of the tattoos are posted with this case summary. Outlaw has no teeth and doesn't wear dentures.
Details of Disappearance
Outlaw was last seen in the vicinity of 32nd Avenue and Claremont Street in Phoenix, Arizona on December 1, 2010. He left his own birthday party sometime between 12:00 and 3:00 p.m. and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Phoenix Police Department 602-261-8047
Source Information
Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 25, 2019; two picture added.