Rickisha Renee Bear

Bear, circa 2024; Bear's "Baby Girl" tattoo

  • Missing Since 02/04/2024
  • Missing From Pablo, Montana
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 07/16/2004 (20)
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'10 - 5'0, 120 - 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A sweater, jeans and sneakers.
  • Medical Conditions Bear has substance abuse issues.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Bear is an enrolled member of the Chippewa Cree Indians of the Rocky Boy's Reservation. Her nickname is Kisha. Her ears and right nostril are pierced, and she has a tattoo on the right side of her neck and a tattoo of the words "Baby Girl" on the upper left side of her chest near her collarbone. A photo of the "Baby Girl" tattoo is posted with this case summary. At the time of her disappearance, Bear's hair was dyed bright red with dark roots showing, and she had metal orthodontic braces on her teeth.

Details of Disappearance

Bear was last seen in Pablo, Montana on February 4, 2024. She told a friend she wanted to get help for her substance abuse issues, and her friend scheduled an appointment for her. Bear left her friend's home during the night, before the appointment, and has never been heard from again. She has ties to the Montana cities of Rocky Boy, Havre, Great Falls and Billings.

Although Bear sometimes dropped out of sight, she has never been gone for this long. Her family reported her missing on March 26. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Missoula Police Department 406-552-6303
  • Chippewa Cree Law Enforcement Services 406-395-4513
  • Flathead Police Department 406-675-4700
  • Lake County Sheriff's Office 406-883-7279

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 24, 2025; casefile added.