Ricky Alphonzo Brooks
Brooks, circa 2001
- Missing Since 12/15/2001
- Missing From Florence, South Carolina
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 158 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Brooks is bald. He has a chicken pox scar on the end of his nose.
Details of Disappearance
Brooks was last seen at his residence in the 600 block of Lynch Street in Florence, South Carolina on December 15, 2001. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Florence Police Department 843-676-8800
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 8, 2011; casefile added.