Ricky Dane Boyd
Boyd, circa 2020
- Missing Since 05/01/2020
- Missing From South Point, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 53 years old
- Height and Weight 6'4, 210 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Boyd wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Boyd was last seen in South Point, Ohio on May 1, 2020. He has never been heard from again. He may have traveled to Huntington, Ohio or to Kentucky after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- South Point Police Department 740-377-4011
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 30, 2021; casefile added.