Ricky Dewane Reynolds
Reynolds, circa 1986; Reynolds's tattoos
- Missing Since 01/01/1986
- Missing From Las Vegas, Nevada
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'3, 230 - 280 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Reynolds's nickname is Rick. He has tattoos on his chest and shoulder; a photo of them is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Reynolds was last seen sometime in 1986 or 1987. He left Las Vegas, Nevada to visit family in northern California, but it's believed he never actually arrived at his destination. He has never been heard from again. Very few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department 702-828-2907
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 9, 2025; casefile added.