Ricky Lamar Caldwell
Caldwell, circa 2013
- Missing Since 08/31/2013
- Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 01/24/1986 (39)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Caldwell's hair was in dreadlocks at the time of his disappearance. He has a tattoo of the word "Chakila" on his neck.
Details of Disappearance
Caldwell was last seen in the 3500 block of Broadway Avenue in Jacksonville, Florida on August 31, 2013. He has never been heard from again. He was reported missing on September 6. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Jacksonville Sheriff's Office 904-630-0500
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 6, 2015; casefile added.