Ricky Lee Frayer
Frayer, circa 2012
- Missing Since 03/29/2012
- Missing From Columbus, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/17/1966 (59)
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red coat and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Frayer has a plate and pins implanted in both legs, and part of his right index finger is missing. He has no teeth.
Details of Disappearance
Frayer was last seen at a friend's house on the west side of Columbus, Ohio, close to west Mound Street, on March 29, 2012. He has never been heard from again.
He was homeless at the time of his disappearance, but he often stayed with friends and he always kept in touch with his mother. He would visit her residence every week or two and used her home as his mailing address.
Frayer's mother hasn't heard from him since early 2012, and since his disappearance he hasn't collected any government benefits, used his food stamps or checked himself into any local homeless shelters. Few details are available in his case, but foul play is suspected.
Investigating Agency
- Columbus Police Department 614-645-4545
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 3, 2015; details of disappearance updated.