Ricky Lee Goldstein Jr.
Goldstein, circa 1996
- Missing Since 05/05/1996
- Missing From Sacramento, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/07/1968 (58)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'9, 165 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Goldstein has a tattoo of a swastika on the side of his head.
Details of Disappearance
Goldstein was last seen in Sacramento, California on May 5, 1996. He spoke to his mother on the phone that day; this is the last time anyone was in contact with him. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Sacramento County Sheriff's Department 916-874-5115
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 29, 2013; alternate height added, details of disappearance updated.