Ricky Lee Phillips
Phillips, circa 2009
- Missing Since 09/21/2009
- Missing From Centerville, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/08/1958 (67)
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Phillips was last seen in Centerville, Missouri on September 21, 2009. He walked away from a friend's home and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Reynolds County Sheriff's Office 573-648-2491
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 16, 2017; height and weight added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.