Ricky Long
RESOLVED
Long, circa 2010
-
Missing Since
04/22/2010
-
Missing From
Dalton, Georgia
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 47 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
LongĀ disappeared from Dalton, Georgia on April 22, 2010. In September 2011, his body was found in the woods near Autumn Ridge in Dalton. Authorities don't believe foul play was a factor in Long's death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Long, circa 2010
- Missing Since 04/22/2010
- Missing From Dalton, Georgia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 47 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .