Ricky Metcalfe
Metcalfe, circa 2025
- Missing Since 04/05/2025
- Missing From Vernon, Alabama
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6 - 6'0, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red shirt.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Metcalfe was last seen in the 400 block of Harrison Court in Vernon, Alabama on April 5, 2025. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Vernon Police Department 205-695-7022
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 24, 2026; casefile added.