Rita Sue Zul
RESOLVED

Zul, circa 1990
-
Missing Since
01/15/1990
-
Missing From
Fort Myers, Florida
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 46 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
ZulĀ disappeared from Fort Myers, Florida on January 15, 1990. In July 2015, a private citizen searching for another missing person using a fishing pole and a magnet found her car in a pond near Bayshore Road and State Road 31, with her body inside it. Foul play is not suspected in her death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Zul, circa 1990
- Missing Since 01/15/1990
- Missing From Fort Myers, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 46 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .