Robbie A. Wardwell
RESOLVED

Wardwell, circa 2008
-
Missing Since
11/12/2008
-
Missing From
Thornton, Colorado
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 51 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Wardwell disappeared from Thornton, Colorado on November 12, 2008. In July 2014, his jawbone was found near Chambers Lake along the Upper Poudre Canyon. No other remains were located. Authorities stated Wardwell's death was under investigation but they had found no evidence of foul play.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Wardwell, circa 2008
- Missing Since 11/12/2008
- Missing From Thornton, Colorado
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 51 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .